fbpx 
DotArt Visit dotART website (italian)

Finalists 2021: SPACES


STREETS PEOPLE SPACES CREATIVE PROJECTS & PORTFOLIOS URBAN BOOK AWARD BRUCE GILDEN PRIZE


Finalist Photograhers 2021 ranking is published in alphabetical order. We will unveil the final podium on October 30th at the Trieste Photo Days 2021 festival.

Spaces - 2021

Guggenheim Bilbao Museum
Ajuriaguerra
(es)
Baku
Yasser Alaa Mobarak
(eg)
BURAN
Jahz Design
(fr)
The Whale_Abu Dhabi_Asymptote Architecture_Hani Rashid and Lise Anne Couture
Selina Bressan
(it)
"Canaletto"
Christian Basetti
(it)
Arabic Upside down
Christian Basetti
(it)
La terra silenziosa
Nicola Bertellotti
(it)
Waves
Maria Francesca Bertoli
(it)
Skyline
Rosetta Bonatti
(it)
A Dutch Winter
Yann Calinski
(fr)
Atmosfere metafisiche sospese
Daniela Pia Cannito
(it)
Darsena di città
Michele Casamenti
(it)
Detachment
Giulio Casti
(it)
Hmvs_Cerberus
Dmitrijs Cernagovs
(lv)
Colour Spectrum
Silvia Chamorro
(ar)
Pigeons
Magda Chudzik
(pl)
Shadows of the City
João Coutinho
(pt)
Time Tunnel
João Coutinho
(pt)
Work on Wheels
João Coutinho
(pt)
Labyrinth
João Coutinho
(pt)
The Passage
João Coutinho
(pt)
Untitled
Marcelo Cugliari
(ar)
14:48:40
Jonas Dahlström
(se)
Museums
Samuel De Román
(es)
ICHOT
Andrzej Dragan
(pl)
Reichstagsgebäude by Norman Foster and Paul Wallot - Berlin, Germany
Never Edit
(de)
Budapest:chain bridge
Rosario Elia
(it)
Godzilla's Tail
Daniele Ferretti
(it)
Lines
Niccolò Fioriti
(it)
Geometry
Aleksandr Firstov
(az)
Off Space
Danny Franzreb
(de)
Red zone
Marcingiba@gmail.com
(pl)
Reading between the lines
Ingrid Gielen
(be)
Going down
Enrico Hartung
(de)
Untitled
Evgeny Ivanov
(ru)
Reimagined Vessel
Gautam Kamat Bambolkar
(in)
Inside Sylvester
Don Kline
(us)
Untitled
Dominika Koszowska
(pl)
car park
Klaus Lenzen
(de)
The Upside Down
Po-yi,li
(tw)
Not Alone
Somdeb Mandal
(in)
Roman lights
Angius2004@gmail.com
(it)
Metropol Parasol - Jürgen Mayer - Sevilla
Juanma Maroto
(es)
Urban visions
Ulli Mosconi Zupin
(it)
Tower 185 in Frankfurt
Helmut Oberritter
(de)
Gare de Liege-Guillemins
Helmut Oberritter
(de)
The Passing of Time
Colin Page
(gb)
Rainbow building
Alex
(ch)
The living and the dead
Oana Pughineanu
(ro)
Bird Cage
Roman Robroek
(nl)
Parking lot
Gm Sacco
(it)
Red Air
Laura Santabarbara Scirocco
(it)
Untitled
Stanislav Sitnikov
(ru)
Waiting
Allanmsyphers@gmail.com
(us)
Urban Flow
Doron Talmi
(il)
Powerless
John A Twiname
(nz)
Untitled
Erminio Vanzan
(it)
leisure games
Erminio Vanzan
(it)
Untitled
Giuseppe Volpe
(it)
Ronda
Hans Wichmann
(de)
Un fiume di nebbia e i suoi affluenti
Zafs
(it)

STREETS PEOPLE SPACES CREATIVE PROJECTS & PORTFOLIOS URBAN BOOK AWARD BRUCE GILDEN PRIZE

Main Partners

partner tpd partner mp unicusano

Technical Partners

stroppa parners innovafvg

Media Partners

ilfotografo photographers lounge partner lfi Insomnia Photography partner blow partner quo partners silvershotz isp partner prism cuatroscuro partner tpi apf dng image artofphoto fotopolis spm vphotomag student old fotopalyazat fstop doc partner click magazine partner espacio partners photosofia

Venues

partner aeroporto walraum GALERIJA PRINCIPIJ School of Creative Photography partners OBOK partner alchemia partner betel partner konfederacka partner pierwszy partner pracownia partner szomszed partner partner castro partners bal partner relax partner cameral partner cps partners wavelove partner domliteratury partners wbb partners yaam partners lastriko partners carrots partners restauranpolet partners meduza partners polet partners superiore partners kisuzem partners leniviec